16 September 2008

A Little Tiger's Tag

16 September 2008
Little Tiger = Miss Voon Voon =D

Name: Just call me Ah Sam, it's comfortable for me
Sisters: 2 (abit of generation gap lol)

Brothers: 0
Shoe size: 10 (big foot lol)
Height : 178cm (satisfied ^___^)

Where do you live: Kuantan, leaving soooon~~
Favorite drinks: Ice Lemon Tea, my all-time favorite

Favorite breakfast: simply lah, hard to think

Have you ever been on a plane?: Yeah, I still remember I saw a big big moon o_O
Swam in the ocean: Yeah, salty

Fallen asleep at school: NEVER! but... since form6, I only fallen asleep in P.A. periods
Broken someone’s heart: ya...
Fell off your chair: The last time was listening people singing at Meetoto.com

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call: Nah, nothing so emergency yet

Saved e-mails: Yes, and always
What is your room like: Like a guy's room loh
What’s right beside you: Mosquito Shock, hand phone, bottle of water, books.

What is the last thing you ate: Rice (Booring~)

Ever had chicken pox: Long time ago luu
Sore throat: Just recover

Stitches: Nope
Broken nose: Nah
Do you believe in love at first sight: Sure

Like picnics: Like~ but still depends who I'm with..
Who was the last person you danced with: ....Dunno?
Last made you smile: A Leo girl ^___^
You last yelled at: Yelled in heart during Tang Long Festival when someone stepped my Chang-E drawing

Today did you talk to someone you like: Nope

Kissed anyone: Nooo
Get sick: Slightly coughing right now

Talk to an ex: Nope
Miss someone: Nope
Eat: Duh
Best feeling in the world: When everyone beside me is Happy
Do you sleep with stuffed animals: No, but I slept with a stuffed pencil when I was small =D
What’s under your bed: No secret la~
Who do you really hate: Same with all of you
What time is it now? 11.02pm

Random:
Is there a person who is on your mind now: Nope

Do you have any siblings: Yeah.

Do you want children: I have wanted a son long time ago lol
Do you smile often: Hardly
Do you like your hand-writing: So-so lor.. at least I can read

Are your toe nails painted: Never

Whose bed other than yours would you rather sleep in: Still my own bed
What color shirt are you wearing now: White

What were you doing at 7:00 p.m. yesterday: Ready to go TC (this post shud be posted on Monday)
When did you cry last: When watching Money No Enough 2 in cinema =x

Are you a friendly person: Oww I'll let you readers do the answering =0
Do you have any pets: No
Where is the person you have feelings for right now?: No more feeling. Lalala~
Did the last person you held hands with mean anything to you now?: ... No?

What do you think?: I think... what? Eh, your question is corrupted larr...

Do you sleep with the TV on?: Never try before, but if you say computer...
What are you doing right now?: Watching the hilarious interrogation of TDK
(I'll post it up later)
Have you ever crawled through a window?: Yeah~
it's harder than I thought!
Can you handle the truth?: Oww.. huh... can!
Are you too forgiving?: I think... always?
Are you closer to your mother or father?: Father, why, strange?
Who was the last person you cried in front of?: Wall-E

How many people can you say you’ve really loved?: One

Do you eat healthy?: Always...

Do you still have pictures of you & your ex?: ya

Have you ever cried because of something someone said to you?: Dunno?

If you’re having a bad day, who e you most likely to go to?: well.. I really don't know who will I go to

Are you loud or quiet most of the time?: Quiet

Are you confident?: Not always.

5 things I was doing 10 years ago:

- celebrate my 10y'o birthday - watch tv cartoons - talk nonsense to anybody - draw nonsense on paper - play nonsense with neighborhood friends


5 things on my to-do list today:

- em.. - ah... - err... - well... - honestly, I don't have a plan.

5 snacks I enjoy:

- Cadbury - Kitkat - - - can't think of anymore

5 things I would do if I were a billionaire:

- Why I feel like I've done this before... =_____= Anyway, I will buy myself a nice car - Then buy myself an own designated house - Then treat my family - and treat my friends - And lastly, live happily ever after with my love one lol

5 of my bad habits:
- Dreamer
- Always bite finger skin when thinking something *aiyah you see, bite again, geez* - Forgetful - Lazy - Very very hot tempered
, so... beware* Muahahahaha~

5 people to tag:

-Gang Gang~ ^_^



Tell me if you want me to tag you, I'd love to have you tagged ^___^

4 Drops of Rain:

Anonymous said...

haha, ooo, rupa rupanya, u r these ppl..

Samlzx said...

yeah =D

钢钢 said...

=.= u tag me....haha...then i will answer it earnest lu....

阴天雨 said...

good good ^^ when done rmb tell me ya..

 
Rainy Days Are Gone © 2008. Design by Pocket